Conference Schedule

This conference will feature an impressive agenda including unique keynote speakers, educational breakout sessions, and events designed for networking.

We will have a check-in counter open right outside of our conference rooms. Please check in here first.

Location: Grand Casino Hinckley

10:00 AM

You can check-in on the deck of the clubhouse.

Enjoy A Golf Box Lunch: Italian Focaccia Salami, Ham and Pepperoni piled high on a Herb Focaccia with roasted red peppers Aioli, field greens, tomatoes, and onions Chips, Cookies, Fruit Cup

Location: Grand National Golf Course

Noon - 01:00 PM

Grand National is home to some of the best golf in Minnesota. Enjoy gently rolling hills, ponds, marshes and creeks, hardwood native trees, and wide Bent-grass fairways.

Location: Grand National Golf Course

01:00 PM - 06:00 PM

Join us in the club house as we hand out the awards to our winning golfers.

Carved Smoked Pork Loin with a trio of sauces Bruschetta Display: Peach with Burrata; Tomato with Kalamata, Smoked Salmon Display, Roasted Vegetable Display, Chip & Dip Display

Location: Silver Sevens

07:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Join us as we kick off the conference with an exclusive reception for our VIP Guests.

Passed hors d'oeuvres, Grilled Shrimp Shooters, Bourbon Bacon Jam Crostini
On the Buffet: Roasted Vegetable Display, Charcuterie Display, Duck Wings, Chef Carved Smoked Pork Loin, Banana Pudding Cups & Mini Cheesecakes

Location: Grill House Patio

07:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Join us as we kick off the conference with a reception for all Conferencce Attendees.

Chip Display and Vegetable Display

Location: Silver Sevens

08:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Assorted Muffins and Danish, Seasonal Sliced Fresh Fruit and Berries, Fresh Vegetable Strata, Baked French Toast, Farm Fresh Scrambled Eggs with appropriate condiments, Deluxe Hashbrowns, Applewood Smoked Bacon, Sausage Links, Coffee, Teas, Juices and Water

Location: Ballroom 4

07:00 AM - 08:00 AM

Our welcome message from our MC Ian Leonard

08:00 AM - 08:15 AM

Jan Lehman - Maximize Your Talents and Theirs (Ballroom 1)
Art Barter - Behave The Talk With Servant Leadership (Ballroom 2)
Paula Allen - Own Your Role (Ballroom 3)
Bob Schlitche - Stepping Out of Your Comfort Zone (Ballroom 5)

Location: Ballrooms 1,2,3,5

10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Sara Lebens - Mentoring in a Servant Leadership World (Ballroom 1)
Ian Leonard - Passion and Purpose (Ballroom 2)
Paula Allen - Own Your Role (Ballroom 3)
Jan Lehman - Maximize Your Talents and Theirs (Ballroom 5)

Location: Ballrooms 1,2,3,5

11:05 AM - 11:55 PM

Spinach Salad, Sunny Broccoli Salad, Root Vegetable Chips, Chicken Caesar Wraps, Focaccia Club Sandwiches, Open Faced Tuna Melt, Soup Station to Include Vegetable Black Bean and Gumbo, Brownie Bar with Double Fudge Brownies, Blondies, Lemon Bars, Coffee, Teas, Lemonade and Water

Location: Ballroom 4

12:00 PM - 01:00 PM

Dave Devlin - What's Your Handicap (Ballroom 1)
Art Barter - Behave The Talk With Servant Leadership (Ballroom 2)
Mark Mayfield - Morph (Ballroom 3)
Sara Lebens - Mentoring in a Servant Leadership World (Ballroom 5)

Location: Ballrooms 1,2,3,5

02:30 PM - 03:20 PM

Join us in the conference foyer for our social hour. Meet and network with other leaders from all over the country.

Location: Foyer

06:00 PM - 07:00 PM

Caprese Salad, Mixed Green Salad, Dinner Rolls with Butter, Seared Tenderloin and Oscar Style Walleye, Twice Baked Potato, Bette Le Mae, with smoked sea salt hazelnut crunch, Coffee, Teas and Water.

Location: Ballroom 4

07:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Join us after dinner to see Mark Mayfield.

Image

Location: Ballroom 4

08:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Mini Caramel Rolls, Mini Cinnamon Rolls and Assorted Mini Croissants, Yogurt Parfaits with Fresh Berries and Granola, Fresh Fruit Display, Smoked Sausage Hash, Scrambled Eggs, Spinach and Roasted Vegetable Quiche, Apple Smoked Bacon, Coffee, Tea, Pitchers of Juices and Water

Location: Ballroom 4

07:00 AM - 08:30 AM

Image

Location: Ballroom 5

08:45 AM - 09:45 AM

Richard Coffey - Seasons of Life~ Change, Attitude and Perseverance (Ballroom 1)
Pam Borten - Coaching & Emotional Intelligence…Inseparable  (Ballroom 2)
Ian Leonard - Passion and Purpose (Ballroom 3)
Cindra Kamphoff - High Performance Mindset (Ballroom 5)

Location: Ballrooms 1,2,3,5

10:00 AM - 10:50 AM

Cindra Kamphoff - High Performance Mindset (Ballroom 1)
Richard Coffey - Seasons of Life~ Change, Attitude and Perseverance (Ballroom 2)
Pam Borten - Coaching & Emotional Intelligence…Inseparable (Ballroom 3)
Mark Mayfield - Morph! (Ballroom 5)

Location: Ballrooms 1,2,3,5

11:05 AM - 12:00 PM

Composed Salad with Raspberries, Grapes, Feta, Candied Almonds and a Dijon Vinaigrette, Dinner Rolls with Butter, Fresh Green Beans, Wild Rice Pilaf, Roasted Baby Reds, Roma Chicken, Roast Pork Loin with Champagne Cream Sauce, Mini Dessert Display, Lemon and Raspberry Cream Puffs and Caramelized Carrot and Chocolate Bundt Cakes, Coffee, Iced Tea, Lemonade and Water

Location: Ballroom 4

12:00 PM - 01:00 PM


Schedule is subject to change as we get closer to the event. Please refer to this page for the latest version.